2023 |
|
|
María Cristina GarcíaHistory |
|
Michael StillmanMathematics |
|
Sunghwan “Sunny” JungBiological and Environmental Engineering |
2022 |
|
Professor David AlbonesiSchool of Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
|
Professor Michael GoldsteinPsychology |
|
Professor Verity PlattClassics |
|
Professor Suman Seth,the Marie Underhill Noll Professor of the History of ScienceScience and Technology Studies |
2021 |
|
|
Professor Sandra GreeneHistory |
|
Professor Jane JufferLiteratures in English |
|
Professor Lisa KalteneggerAstronomy |
|
Professor Marvin PrittsSchool of Integrative Plant Science, Horticulture Section
|
|
Professor David PutnamSmith School of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
|
|
Professor Michael ThompsonMaterials Science and Engineering |
2020 |
No awards process due to the COVID-19 pandemic |
2019 |
|
Professor Thomas GilovichPsychology |
|
Professor Kyle ShenPhysics |
|
Professor Kim WeedenSociology |
|
2018 |
|
Professor George BoyerEconomics & International & Comparative Labor |
|
|
Professor Dexter KozenComputer Science |
Professor Poppy McLeodCommunication |
|
|
Professor Kelly ZamudioEcology & Evolutionary Biology |
2017 |
|
|
Professor Tomas AriasPhysics |
|
Professor Gerald FeigensonMolecular Biology and Genetics |
|
Professor Antonio DiTommasoSoil and Crop Sciences |
2016 |
|
Professor Andrea SimitchArchitecture
|
|
Professor Steven StrogatzMathematics |
|
Professor Michael Van AmburghAnimal Science |
|
2015 |
|
Professor Charles “Chip” AquadroMolecular Biology & Genetics |
|
Professor Laura HarringtonEntomology |
|
Professor Sean NicholsonPolicy Analysis & Management |
|
2014 |
|
Professor Nina BassukHorticulture |
|
Professor Marie A. CaudillDivision of Nutritional Sciences |
|
Professor Rajit ManoharElectrical & Computer Engineering |
|
2013 |
|
Professor Ashim K. DattaBiological and Environmental Engineering |
|
Professor Melissa A. HinesChemistry and Chemical Biology |
|
Professor David SherwynSchool of Hotel Administration (Law) |
|
2012 |
|
Professor Sheila S. HemamiElectrical and Computer Engineering |
|
Professor David LipskyIndustrial and Labor Relations |
|
Professor Karl NiklasPlant Biology |
|
2011 |
|
Professor George HudlerPlant Pathology & Plant-Microbe Biology |
|
Professor Ravi RamakrishnaMathematics |
|
Professor Yervant TerzianAstronomy |
|
2010 |
|
|
Professor Harry GreeneEcology & Evolutionary Biology |
Professor Paul SawyerEnglish |
|
Professor Robert S. SmithIndustrial & Labor Relations |
|
|
Professor Robert ThornePhysics |
2009 |
|
|
Professor John A. “Jack” MuckstadtSchool of Operations Research and Information Engineering |
2008 |
|
Professor Bruce GanemChemistry & Chemical Biology |
|
Professor Ronald Harris-WarrickNeurobiology & Behavior |
|
Professor Mary Beth NortonHistory |
|
Professor Richard RandTheoretical & Applied Mechanics |
|
2007 |
|
|
Professor Ross BrannNear Eastern Studies |
|
Professor Albert GeorgeMechanical & Aerospace Engineering |
Professor David WinklerEcology & Evolutionary Biology |
|
2006 |
|
|
Professor Glenn AltschulerAmerican Studies |
|
Professor Theodore J. LowiGovernment |
Professor Edward W. McLaughlinApplied Economics & Management |
|
2005 |
|
Professor Ronald EhrenbergIndustrial & Labor Relations |
|
Professor Anthony IngraffeaCivil & Environmental Engineering |
|
Professor Paul ShermanNeurobiology & Behavior |
|
2004 |
|
Professor T. Michael DuncanChemical & Biomolecular Engineering |
|
Professor C. Richard JohnsonElectrical & Computer Engineering |
|
Professor Peter J. KatzensteinDepartment of Government |
|
2003 |
|
Professor Lou AlbrightBiological & Environmental Engineering |
|
Professor Geraldine K. GayCommunication |
|
Professor Kenneth A. McClaneEnglish |
|
2002 |
|
Professor W. Bruce CurrieAnimal Sciences |
|
Professor Richard PolenbergHistory |
|
Professor Mariana F. WolfnerMolecular Biology & Genetics |
|
2001 |
|
|
Professor Rosemary AveryPolicy Analysis & Management |
|
Professor Timothy FaheyNatural Resources |
|
Professor Stephen L. SassMaterials Science & Engineering |
2000 |
|
|
Professor Jeff HaugaardHuman Development |
|
Professor Kenneth C. HoverCivil & Environmental Engineering |
Professor Deborah H. StreeterApplied Economics & Management |
|
1999 |
|
Professor Florence BergerHotel Administration |
|
Professor Daniel SchwarzEnglish |
|
Professor Charles H.K. WilliamsonMechanical & Aerospace Engineering |
|
1998 |
|
Professor Ali HadiIndustrial & Labor Relations |
|
Professor Isaac KramnickGovernment |
|
Professor Michael C. KelleyElectrical & Computer Engineering |
|
1997 |
|
|
Professor Joan Jacobs BrumbergDepartment of Human Development |
Professor Debra Ann CastilloDepartment of Romance Studies |
|
Professor David FeldshuhDepartment of Theatre, Film & Dance |
|
Professor Clifford PollockElectrical & Computer Engineering |
|
1996 |
|
Professor Frederick AhlClassics
|
|
Professor Daniel P. HuttenlocherComputer Science |
|
Professor Lois WillettApplied Economics & Management
|
|
1995 |
|
Professor David GaltonAnimal Science |
|
Professor David GriesComputer Science |
|
Professor Meredith SmallAnthropology |
|
1994 |
|
Professor Walter LaFeberHistory
|
|
Professor David LevitskyDepartment of Nutritional Sciences |
|
|
Professor Stephanie VaughnDepartment of English |
1993 |
|
Professor Richard AplinAgricultural Economics
|
|
Professor James B. MaasPsychology |
|
Professor Mary SansaloneCivil & Environmental Engineering
|