Oral History Project

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE AND LIFE SCIENCES

Rockcastle, Verne – Education Studies and Teacher Preparation
Sisler, Dan – Agricultural Economics

Biological and Environmental Engineering

Albright, Lou
Scott, Norman R.

Biological Statistics and Computational Biology

Cooke, Bob

School of Integrative Plant Science

Coffman, Ronnie
Earle, Lisa
Jagendorf, Andre
Korf, Richard P.
Murphy, Royse P.
Oyer, Ed
Scott, Tom
Wright, Madison


COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

American Studies Program

Norton, Mary Beth

Anthropology

March, Kathryn

Astronomy

Baker, Lynn
Bartell, Eugene
Campbell, Don
Carlson, Herbert C.
Cohen, Marshall H.
Corson, Dale R. (2)
Craft, Harold D. Jr.
Drake, Frank
Dyce, Rolf B.
Farley, Donald T.
Feyjoo, Miguel
Forrest, Bob & Janet (2)
Giovanelli, Ricaardo
Gordon, William E.
Haynes, Martha
Jauncey, David
Kelley, Michael C.
Kulkarni, Shrinivas R.
Maldonado, Jose
Matyas, Robert M.
McGuire, William
Pettengill, Gordon H.
Talpey, Elizabeth and Thomas
Terzian, Yervant
Thompson, Thomas W.

Chemistry and Chemical Biology

Abruna, Hector
Baird, Barbara
Bauer, Simon
Collum, David
Cooke, W. Donald
DiSalvo, Francis J.
Fay, Robert C.
Freed, Jack H.
Harriot, Peter
Holowka, David
Hughes, Robert
Meinwald, Jerrold
Plane, Robert A.
Sogah, Dotsevi Y.
Usher, David
Widom, Ben
Wilcox, Charles F. Jr.

Earth and Atmospheric Sciences

Bloom, Arthur

Economics

Barker, Randy
Levine, Gil

English

Adams, Barry
Culler, Jonathan D.
Gilbert, Roger
Lurie, Alison
McClane, Kenneth A.
McConkey, Jim
Morgan, Robert
Wetherbee, Winthrop “Pete”

Government

Altschuler, Glenn
Kramnick, Isaac
Tarrow, Sidney
Uphoff, Norman

History

Irish, Bill

Linguistics

McConnell-Ginet, Sally

Mathematics

Earle, Clifford J.
Nerode, Anil

Music

Bilson, Malcolm
Turner, Cynthia

Near Eastern Studies

Brann, Ross

Neurobiology and Behavior

Adler, Kraig
Bradbury, Jack W.
Emlen, Stephen T.
Halpern, Bruce P.
Howland, Howard
O’Brien, Richard
Vehrencamp, Sandra
Walcott, Charles

Performing and Media Arts

Feldshuh, David M.

Physics

Chester, Geoffrey V.
Gottfried, Kurt

Psychology

Gilovich, Thomas D.
Halpern, Bruce P.
Robertshaw, David

Romance Studies

Colby-Hall, Alice

Science and Technology Studies

Reppy, Judith V.

Sociology

Young, Frank


COMPUTING AND INFORMATION SCIENCE

Computer Science

Birman, Ken
Cardie, Claire
Constable, Bob
Conway, Richard W.
Gries, David
Hartmanis, Juris
Hopcroft, John E.
Kozen, Dexter
Schneider, Fred
Teitelbaum, Tim
Van Loan, Charles


COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Biological and Environmental Engineering

Furry, Ron

Jewell, Bill

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Burlitch, James M.

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Abel, John F. (2) (3) (4) (5) (6)
Bisogni, James John Jr.
Brutsaert, Wilfried
Harriott, Peter
Hover, Ken
Ingraffea, Anthony R.
Lion, Leonard William
Liu, Phil
Loucks, Daniel Peter
McGuire, William
Meyburg, Arnim Hans
O’Rourke, Thomas Denis
Philpot, William Douglas
Schuler, Richard E.
Shoemaker, Christine
Spencer, James W.
Stedinger, Jery Russell (2)
Turnquist, Mark Alan
Weber-Shirk, Monroe

Earth and Atmospheric Sciences

Bloom, Arthur
Brice, William
Kaufman, Sidney

Materials Science and Engineering

Ruoff, Art

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Bartel, Don
Booker, John F.
Burns, Joe
Caughey, David A.
Collins, Lance
Cranch, Edmund T.
de Boer, Tob
George, Al
Gouldin, Frederick C.
Leibovich, Sidney
Lumley, John
Moon, Francis C. (2) (3)
Moore, Franklin K.
Pope, Stephen B.
Voelcker, Herb
Wang, K.K.
Zehnder, Alan T.


COLLEGE OF HUMAN ECOLOGY

Firebaugh, Francille – oral history of the College of Human Ecology

Human Development

Jacobs Brumberg, Joan

Nutritional Sciences

Nesheim, Malden

Policy Analysis and Management

Robinson, Jean


SCHOOL OF INDUSTRIAL AND LABOR RELATIONS

Blau, Francine


COLLEGE OF VETERINARY MEDICINE

Evans, Howard E. – Anatomy

Clinical Sciences

Carmichael, LeLand
Tennant, Bud C.

Microbiology and Immunology

Carmichael, LeLand
Tennant, Bud C.


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Samuel Curtis Johnson Graduate School of Management

BenDaniel, David
Frank, Robert H.

Charles H. Dyson School of Applied Economics and Management

Call, David
Christy, Ralph Dean

Print Friendly, PDF & Email